KM Backup Service

Privacy Policy

“Kvazar-Micro” company has created this Privacy Policy to explain our information-gathering and dissemination practices applicable to our web site http://backup.kmm.md/ and our payment processing services (our “Services”). In general, you can visit the public areas of our site without identifying yourself. Our general policy is to collect only the information necessary to support your customer relationship with “Kvazar-Micro”. Your use of our site or establishment of an account with us, confirms your acknowledgment and acceptance of the terms of this Privacy Policy.

Information We Collect

Personal Information

We obtain and retain personal information that you give to us and certain related transactional information that we collect based on your use of any password-protected areas of our site or from the use of our Services. The following is a list of the primary methods by which we collection personal information.

Usage Information

When you use our site or Services, we may automatically collect certain types of information related to such use.

Information About Children

Our site is a general audience site that is not designed nor intended to collect personally identifying Information from children. Therefore, to respect the privacy of children and to comply with the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act, children under the age of 16 are not allowed to sign up for our mailing lists, visit the private portions of our site or otherwise use our Services. “Kvazar-Micro” does not intentionally collect any personal information from children.

Non-Personal Information

Non-personal information is data that is not correlated to any identifiable person. Non-personal information also may include aggregated information about a group or category of services or user from which individual user identities have been removed and cannot be easily correlated. This information may include general traffic data, usage trends, anonymous demographic information and survey information. Aggregate data helps us understand trends and our user’s needs so that we can better consider new features or otherwise tailor our site.

When you visit the public parts of our site, we do not collect data about who you are or any of your other personal information. However, as described above, we do collect certain non-personal traffic information about you based upon your activity on our site.

Our Use Of Personal Information

Internal Use

In general, we use personal information internally to serve our users and to enhance and extend our relationship with our users. For example, by understanding how you use the site from your computer, we are able to customize and personalize your experience. More specifically, we use personal information to carry out the transactions you have requested, to anticipate and resolve problems with our site, to respond to customer support inquiries, and to send you periodic email newsletters. You should review the following section to understand when we disclose personal information to third parties.

Disclosure To Third Parties

We do not rent, sell, or share personal information about you with other people or non-affiliated companies, except when we have your consent to do so (necessary to complete certain commercial transactions), when required by law, or when permitted to protect our rights or property. The following section describes these disclosure circumstances more fully.

Third-party Sites

Pages on “Kvazar-Micro” site include links to third party sites. In particular, you may be redirected to a third party’s site to process a financial transaction (for example, PayPal). These sites are governed by their own privacy statements, and “Kvazar-Micro” is not responsible for their operations, including but not limited to their information practices. Users submitting information to or through these third party Web sites should review the privacy statement of these sites before providing them with personal information.

Security

The public portions of our site are not encrypted or password-protected. We do use commercially reasonable security measures to protect the loss, misuse, and alteration of the information under our control. You should be aware that we have no control over the security of other sites on the Internet you might visit, interact with, or from which you buy products or services. We cannot guarantee the protection of information against interception, misappropriation, misuse, or alteration or that your information may be not be disclosed or accessed by accidental circumstances or by the unauthorized acts of others.

We work to protect the security of your information during transmission by using Secure Sockets Layer (SSL) software, which encrypts information you input. We also use a secure server hosting location, firewall protection, controlled access and encryption technology to protect your data.

Changes To This Policy

We may revise and update this Policy if our practices change, as technology changes, or as we add new services or change existing ones. Any changes will be posted to this document so that you will always know what information we gather and how we use it. You are encouraged to print or download a copy of this document for your records.

If we make any material changes to our Policy or how we handle your personal information, we will post an “update” notice to our site and change the date of the Policy. If we are going to use any personal information in a manner that is materially different from that stated in our Policy at the time we collected such information, we will give you a reasonable opportunity to consent to the change. However, if you have deleted/deactivated your account, then you will not be contacted, nor will your personal information be used in this new manner. If you do not consent, your personal information will be deleted but you may not be able to use our Site or Services in the future. By using our Site or Services after the notice of change, you are deemed to consent to our then-current privacy policy. We will use information in accordance with the most current privacy statement.

Contacting Kvazar-Micro

We can be reached by Contact Form. Please let us know of any possible violation of these policies.

Please read carefully our Terms of Use.

  bd. Negruzzi 2, of. 310

  022 54-54-45

Acronis Authorized Service Provider Certificate Kvazar-Micro-SRL

© 2016 — 2017   Kvazar-Micro SRL · Privacy · Terms